Terms of Fibo Intercon’s contact form

fibo intercon a/s . Herningvej 4 . DK-6920 Videbæk . Phone +45 97 17 16 66 . info@fibointercon.com . www.fibointercon.com

1. REQUEST TO BE CONTACTED

By using our contact form, you also agree that Fibo Intercon A/S (hereafter Fibo Intercon, „we“, „us“ or „our“) may contact you.

 

2. WHO WILL CONTACT ME?

When you use our contact form, you are providing information to:

 

Fibo Intercon A/S

Herningvej 4

6920 Videbæk

CVR no. 35841571

E-mail: kontakt@fibointercon.com

Phone: +45 97 17 16 66

 

You can contact us via our e-mail kontakt@fibointercon.com or by phone +45 97 17 16 66 during our normal business hours.

 

You will only be contacted by Fibo Intercon.

 

3. WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED ABOUT ME?

Fibo Intercon only collects your name, e-mail address, telephone number, company, position, address (private and business) and information regarding your needs concerning concrete production.

 

4. WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Fibo Intercon uses your information to contact you as a follow-up to your inquiry or request to be contacted and for a natural follow-up towards you. Beyond this we will not use your information unless we agree otherwise in our dialogue.

 

If you have also provided information for other purposes, we will inform you separately about our processing for such purposes.

 

Our processing of your personal data is based on Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR (balancing of interest’s rule). Our legitimate interest in processing your data is to follow up on your request to be contacted and subsequently to contact you.

 

5. SHARING YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH OTHERS

We will only share your information with the Company’s Partner Network.

 

The information we receive about you, we do not generally disclose to others. However, we may disclose the information to one or more of our related companies and partners, to respond to your inquiry.

 

We also transfer your personal data to data processors when this is necessary to fulfill the purpose. Our data processors process your personal data only for our purposes and on our instructions. We try to limit the disclosure of data in personal form and thus the disclosure of information that can be attributed to you personally.

 

We disclose the information if we are required to do so by law or if we are required to do so by a court order.

 

6. TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA TO COUNTRIES OUTSIDE THE EU/EAS

In connection with our processing of your personal data, we may transfer the data to countries outside the EU/EEA.

 

– We use software from Hubspot Inc. in connection with our contact form. Hubspot Inc. is based in Cambridge, USA.

– We use software from Calendly Inc. in connection with booking calls. Calendly Inc. is based in Atlanta, USA.

 

Hubspot and Calendly store and process personal data for us as data processors and we have entered into a written data processing agreement to ensure that your personal data is processed only following our documented instructions and confidentially, and that appropriate security measures are in place to prevent your data from being compromised.

 

The information is collected and processed in HubSpot so that you are sent to the most appropriate person in our Partner Network. This may be for example the local partner closest to your geographical location.

 

Once Fibo has designated the customer and established their country of origin, the following process is customized to send the customer data to the local partner in the region:

 

1) Fibo creates an appointment in HubSpot.

2) The agreement is moved to an agreement name „Pending initial follow-up“. From here, a partner is selected from the active list of Fibo partners.

3) Action 2 triggers a Zapier mechanic that outputs data.

4) The Zapier mechanic outputs the following customer data to the corresponding partner sheet.

 

– Company name

– First name

– Last Name

– Mail address

– Telephone number

– Mobile number

– Source of the request

– Any query information submitted by customers.

 

The information is further managed in a Google Drive environment, restricted, and secured to provide access only to Fibo Intercon and the individual partner. Zapier integration is used to send information entered by the partner to Google sheet back to the Hubspot agreement.

 

There will be a transfer of your personal data to the United States in connection with our use of Hubspot and Calendly. The EU Commission has assessed that the level of protection in the US is not equivalent to the level of protection in the EU/EEA. The transfer of personal data to these data processors, therefore, takes place based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses, which are specifically designed to ensure an adequate level of protection when transferring personal data to the United States.

 

You can read more about transfers of personal data to countries outside the EU/EEA on the EU Commission’s website.

 

If you would like further information about our transfer of personal data outside the EU/EEA, please contact us using the contact details above.

 

7. HOW LONG DO YOU KEEP INFORMATION ABOUT ME?

Once we have contacted you in response to your inquiry and followed up where appropriate, we will delete the information about you unless our contact with you gives rise to further dialogue.

 

If the dialogue gives rise to further processing of your personal data, we will process your data for as long as is relevant for handling your inquiry, for following up on it, for administering the customer relationship you are associated with, and thereafter for a while to safeguard our interests to be able to contact you subsequently or administer any customer relationship.

 

Once our processing purposes are exhausted, we will delete your data.

 

8. YOUR INFORMATION IS KEPT CONFIDENTIAL AND SECURE

We keep your information confidential and secure. We have implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, or deterioration of your data and against their disclosure to unauthorized persons, misuse, or processing in breach of data protection legislation.

 

9. YOUR OTHER RIGHTS UNDER DATA PROTECTION LAW

As a data subject, you have some rights under the GDPR. If you wish to exercise your rights, please contact us. You can read more about your rights in the Data Protection Authority’s guide to data subjects‘ rights.

You can also – unconditionally and at any time – object to our processing when it is done based on our legitimate interest. To exercise your rights, please contact us at our contact details above.

 

Your rights also include the following:

 

Right of access: you have the right to access the personal data that we process about you.

Right to rectification: you have the right to have inaccurate personal data about you rectified and incomplete personal data completed.

Right to erasure (Right to be forgotten): in specific cases, you have the right to have personal data about you erased before the time when we would normally erase your data.

Right to restriction of processing: in certain cases, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. If you have the right to restrict processing, we may only process the data in the future – apart from storage – with your consent, or for the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims, or to protect an individual or important public interests.

Right to object: you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data in certain cases, and always if the processing is for direct marketing purposes.

Right to data portability: in certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and to have those personal data transferred from one controller to another.

Right to lodge a complaint: you may lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority at any time regarding our processing of personal data. See more www.datatilsynet.dk, where you can also find further information on your rights as a data subject.

fibo intercon a/s . Herningvej 4 . DK-6920 Videbæk . Phone +45 97 17 16 66 . info@fibointercon.com . www.fibointercon.com